Schedule

Please Scroll down past the dates in Black to see our current Scheduled Programs.

Dates in Red are Scheduled – Your Texas program could be funded under a grant provided by Texas Department of Transportation through Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service beginning with the new Grant Fiscal year, October 1, 2017.  There will again be 60 slots available. Please use the “Contact Us” Form if you are interested in booking a presentation. We will add you to our waiting list. We prefer an audience size greater of than 250.

Presentations by a “PF” beside them are privately funded.

Please check out the “Speaking Experience,” tab under Schedule, to view all past venues.

 

********FISCAL YEAR 2017 – BOOKING NOW!!!!*********************************

1.   October 17, 2016 – Hebbronville MS&HS combined, Hebbronville* 9:45 a.m.

2.   October 17, 2016 – Falfurrias HS, Falfurrias, TX* 2:30 a.m.

3.   October 18, 2016 – Zapata High School, Zapata, TX* 9:45 a.m.

4.   October 18, 2016 – Bruni High School, Bruni, TX* @ 2:00 p.m.

5.   October 24, 2016 – Troy HS, Troy, TX* @2:00 p.m.

6.   October 25, 2016 – Neches HS/JHS, Neches, TX* @1:30 p.m.

7.   October 26, 2016 – Alto HS, Alto, TX* @ 9:45 a.m.

8.   October 28, 2016 – Lampasas HS, Lampasas, TX* @ 10 a.m.

PF  November 5, 2016 – Faith Southwest Church, Amarillo, TX @ 7 p.m.

9.   November 7, 2016 – Bushland HS, Bushland, TX* @9:57 a.m

10. November 9, 2016 – Ranger HS, Ranger, TX* @1:15 p.m.

11. November 10, 2016 – Ranger College, Ranger, TX* @ 10:30 a.m.

12.   November 14, 2016 – Lockhart HS, Lockhart, TX* @ 9 a.m.

13.  November 14, 2016 – Luling HS, Luling, TX* @ 1:30 p.m.

14. November 30, 2016 – Yoe HS, Cameron, TX* @ 9:15 a.m.

15.  December 2, 2016 – John Paul II HS, Plano, TX @10:15 am

16. December 14, 2016 – Bangs HS, Bangs, TX @1:00 pm

17. December 15, 2016 – Graham HS, Graham, TX* @11:00 am

—     January 19, 2017 – Rotary Club, College Station @7a.m.

18.    January 27, 2017 – Breckenridge High School, Breckenridge, TX

—      February 9, 2017 – Law Enforcement Advisory Group Meeting, College Station

19.    February 16, 2017 – A&M Consolidated HS, College Station, TX* @10:15

20.    February 21, 2017 – Roosevelt HS, Lubbock*, TX @ 10:00 a.m.

21.    February 21, 2017 – Idalou HS, Idalou, TX* @ 2:00 p.m.

22.    February 22, 2017 – Slaton HS, Slaton, TX* @ 10 a.m.

23.    February 22, 2017 – Post HS, Post, TX* @ 1:30pm

24.    February 23, 2017 – Ralls MS&HS, Ralls, TX* @9:30 a.m.

25.    March 1, 2017 – Big Sandy, TX* @ 1:00 p.m.

Travel: March 2-5, 2017

 PF   March 4, 2017 – Anchor Convention, Mobile, Alabama

26.   March 6, 2017 – Mt. Vernon HS, Mt Vernon, TX* @10 a.m.

27.   March 6, 2017 – Sulphur Springs HS, Sulphur Springs, TX* @1:30 p.m.

28.   March 7, 2017 – Hargrave HS, Huffman, TX *@9:30 a.m.

29.   March 8, 2017 – Lone Star College, Houston, TX* @11:30a.m.

30.   March 8, 2017 – SHSU Greek Life, Huntsville, TX* @6 p.m.

31.   March 9, 2017 – Texas State University, San Marcos, TX* @TBD

32.   March 10, 2017 – Columbus HS, Columbus, TX* @TBD

33.   March 27, 2017 – Blinn College, Brenham, TX*@6pm

34.   March 30, 2017 – Somerset HS, Somerset, TX* @ 9:30 a.m.

35.   April 5, 2017 – Bells HS, Bells, TX*@ 10 a.m.

36.   April 6, 2017 – Whitewright HS, Whitewright, TX* @ 10 a.m.

37.   April 7, 2017 – The Colony High School, The Colony, TX* @10 a.m.

38.   April 11, 2017 – New Waverly JHS, New Waverly, TX* @ 1:30 p.m.

39.   April 12, 2017 – CyFair HS, Houston, TX @8:30 a.m.

40.    April 13, 2017 – Harper HS, Harper, TX @ 10:00 a.m.

41.    April 13, 2017 – Fredricksburg HS, Fredricksburg, TX* @2:45 p.m.  

42.   April 18, 2016 – Cass County Shattered Dreams, Atlanta, TX @ 10 a.m.

43.   April 19, 2017 – Henrietta High School, Henrietta, TX* @10 a.m.

44.    April 20, Vernon HS, Vernon, TX* – @TBD

45.    April 21, 2017-Amarillo HS, Amarillo*, TX – @11:00 a.m.

—–Personal—-Camp Sunrise, April 21-23, Guthrie, OK

46.   April 25, 2017 – Bertha Cabaza MS, San Benito, TX* @9:30 a.m

47.   April 25, 2017 – Miller Jordan MS, San Benito, TX* @ 1:30 a.m.

48.   April 26, 2017 – Riverside MS, San Benito, TX* @ 9:30 p.m.

49.   April 26, 2017 – Veterans Memorial Academy, San Benito, TX* @1:30 p.m.

50.   April 27, 2017 – San Benito HS, San Benito, TX* @ 9:30 a.m

51.   April 28, 2017 – Robert E. Lee HS, Baytown, TX* @ 9:30 a.m.

52.   May 1, 2017 – Texas Challenge Academy East, Eagle Lake, TX* 4 p.m.

53.  May 3, 2017 – Ganado HS, Ganado, TX

54.   May 5, 2017 – Canyon Lake HS, Comal, TX* @1 p.m.

55.   May 10, 2017 – Burnet HS, Burnet, TX* @10 a.m.

56.   May 11, 2017 – Angleton HS, Angleton, TX* @10:30 a.m. 

57.   May 12, 2017 – Hillsboro HS, Hillsboro, TX* @10:00 a.m.

58.   May 17, 2017 – Freshman Anti-Drug Rally, Junction, TX* 11a.m.

 ******Personal – 6/7-6/13/2017 – Brooklyn, NY

 ******Personal – 6/20/2017-6/27/2017 – Traverse City, MI

 ******Personal – 8/27/17-8/31/17 -Mt. High Camp, Red River NM

59.   September 14, 2017 – Binational Health Council, Del Rio TX* @TBD

60.   September 15, 2017 – Binational Health Council, Bracketville, TX* @TBD

**************************************************************************************************************

Now creating Waiting List for 2018 Fiscal Year 2018

**************************************************************************************************************