2016 Presentation Experience

Below are the Presentations conducted during 2016

January 20, 2016 – SUMMIT – Lubbock, TX* 12:45pm

January 21, 2016 – Denver City, TX* 10am

February 9, 2016 – Stanton HS, Stanton, TX*@ 10:00am

February 9, 2016 – Coahoma High School, Coahoma, TX*1:15pm

February 10, 2016 – Big Spring HS, Big Spring, TX* @ 11:00am

February 16, 2016 – Schulenburg HS, Schulenburg, TX* @2pm

February 21, 2016 – YMSL, Highland Park Presbyterian Church, Dallas* @ 5:00pm

February 24, 2016 – Claude HS, Claude, TX* 9:30am

February 25, 2016 – Nocona HS, Nocona, TX* @9:45am

February 25, 2016 – Bowie High School, Bowie, TX* @1:30pm

March 4, 2016 – Comfort HS, Comfort, TX* 9:30am

March 4, 2016 – Ingram Tom Moore HS, Ingram, TX* 2:00pm

March 7, 2016 – Woodville High School, Woodville, TX* – 9:15am

March 14, 2016 – Central Texas Crime Prevention Association, Bryan, TX @ 11:30am

March 17, 2016 – Robert Beren Academy, Houston, TX* @11:00am

March 22, 2016 – Stockdale High School, Stockdale, TX* @ 9:30am

March 22, 2016 – La Vernia High School, La Vernia, TX 2:00 pm

March 23, 2016 – Wortham HS, Wortham, TX* @ TBD

March 31, 2016 – Montgomery High School, Montgomery, TX @1:25pm

April 1, 2016 – Rowlett High School, Rowlett, TX* @ 9:15am

April 5, 2016 – Bandera High School, Bandera, TX* @9:30 am

April 6, 2016 – Blanco HS, Blanco, TX*

April 8, 2016 – Canyon ISD Shattered Dreams, Canyon, TX* @TBD

April 12, 2016 – Juvenile Probation Conference, San Marcos, TX* @Noon

April 14, 2015 – Thorndale HS, Thorndale, TX* @ 2:15pm

April 20, 2016 – Maypearl High School, Maypearl, TX* @ 10:00 am

April 22, 2016 – Stony Pointe HS, Round Rock, TX@ @2:45pm

April 26, 2016 – Hemphill HS, Hemphill, TX* @ 2 pm

April 27, 2016 – CyFair High School, Houston, TX* @8:15am

April 28, 2016 – Robert E. Lee High School, Baytown, TX* @ 1:00pm

 May 5, 2016 – School of PT at UTMB, Galveston, TX @Noon

May 5, 2016 – Galveston County AgriLife Extension Office, LaMarque, TX* @7:00pm

May 6, 2016 – Santa Fe HS, Santa Fe, TX* @TBD-am

May 10, 2016 – Floresville HS, Floresville, TX* @9:30 am

May 10, 2016 – Poth HS, Poth, TX*@2 pm

May 13, 2016 – Hendrickson HS, Pflugerville, TX* 11:00am

May 16, 2016 – Bellville HS, Bellville, TX* 10am

July 17, 2016 – 4H Leadership Conference, Austin, TX*

August 25, 2016 – Hillcrest High School, Sr. Retreat, Dallas, TX*

September 20, 2016 – Episcopal High School, Houston, TX @ 9 a.m.

September 25, 2016 – YMSL Dal-Rich, Richardson, TX @ 4pm

September 25, 2016 – YMSL John Paul II, Plano, TX @ 6pm

                                                      TXDOT GRANT FY 17

1.   October 17, 2016 – Hebbronville MS&HS combined, Hebbronville* 9:45 a.m.

2.   October 17, 2016 – Falfurrias HS, Falfurrias, TX* 2:30 a.m.

3.   October 18, 2016 – Zapata High School, Zapata, TX* 9:45 a.m.

4.   October 18, 2016 – Bruni High School, Bruni, TX* @ 2:00 p.m.

5.   October 24, 2016 – Troy HS, Troy, TX* @2:00 p.m.

6.   October 25, 2016 – Neches HS/JHS, Neches, TX* @1:30 p.m.

7.   October 26, 2016 – Alto HS, Alto, TX* @ 9:45 a.m.

8.   October 28, 2016 – Lampasas HS, Lampasas, TX* @ 10 a.m.

PF  November 5, 2016 – Faith Southwest Church, Amarillo, TX @ 7 p.m.

9.   November 7, 2016 – Bushland HS, Bushland, TX* @9:57 a.m

10. November 9, 2016 – Ranger HS, Ranger, TX* @1:15 p.m.

11. November 10, 2016 – Ranger College, Ranger, TX* @ 10:30 a.m.

12.   November 14, 2016 – Lockhart HS, Lockhart, TX* @ 9 a.m.

13.  November 14, 2016 – Luling HS, Luling, TX* @ 1:30 p.m.

14. November 30, 2016 – Yoe HS, Cameron, TX* @ 9:15 a.m.

15.  December 2, 2016 – John Paul II HS, Plano, TX @10:15 am

16. December 14, 2016 – Bangs HS, Bangs, TX @1:00 pm

17. December 15, 2016 – Graham HS, Graham, TX* @11:00 am